CURRENT NAI FELLOWS


Fellows List

FELLOWS Institution YEAR State
Raines, Ronald T. Massachusetts Institute of Technology 2016 Massachusetts
Rajkumar, Ragunathan (Raj) Carnegie Mellon University 2016 Pennsylvania
Rastatter, Michael P. East Carolina University 2016 North Carolina
Richter, Jacob (Kobi) Technion-Israel Institute of Technology 2016 Israel
Riman, Richard E. Rutgers, The State University of New Jersey 2016 New Jersey
Rinzler, Andrew G. University of Florida 2016 Florida
Rittmann, Bruce E. Arizona State University 2016 Arizona
Riza, Nabeel A. University College Cork 2016 Ireland
Rothschild, Kenneth J. Boston University 2016 Massachusetts
Rubin, Stuart H. Space and Naval Warfare Systems Center 2016 California

* indicates deceased
Page 1 of 1 / Records: 10 Previous | Next  

Lifetime Fellows

David Akopian Hany Farid Asad M. Madni Erkki Ruoslahti
Ilhan A. Aksay Howard J. Federoff Richard D. McCullough Paul R. Sanberg
Carl R. Alving Thomas J. Fogarty Katrina L. Mealey Sudeep Sarkar
Kristi S. Anseth Eric R. Fossum Gary K. Michelson Diane G. Schmidt
Daniel W. Armstrong Ophir Frieder Chad A. Mirkin Sudipta Seal
Frances H. Arnold Morteza Gharib Shyam S. Mohapatra Wan Y. Shih
Francis Barany Kanad Ghose Andreas F. Molisch Michael S. Shur
Michael Bass Bruce E. Gnade José M.F. Moura Marwan A. Simaan
Shekhar Bhansali D. Yogi Goswami Theodore D. Moustakas Thomas C. Skalak
Sangeeta N. Bhatia Clifford M. Gross Lakshmi S. Nair James Smith
James A. Birchler Seyed Ali Hajimiri Shuji Nakamura Kwok-Fai So
Kenneth J. Blank Wayne W. Hanna Jagdish Narayan M.J. Soileau Jr.
H. Kim Bottomly Barbara C. Hansen Shrikanth S. Narayanan James S. Speck
Steven T. Boyce Florence P. Haseltine Hameed Naseem Nan-Yao Su
Scott A. Brandt Andrew B. Holmes Shree K. Nayar Subra Suresh
Robert L. Byer Chenming C.  Hu George R. Newkome Yu-Chong Tai
Robert H. Byrne Tatsuo Itoh C. L. Max Nikias Kristiina Vuori
A. Robert Calderbank Vistasp M. Karbhari Babatunde A. Ogunnaike Norman J. Wagner III
Selim A. Chacour Jay D. Keasling Sethuraman Panchanathan Christine A. Wang
Chung K. (David) Chu Thomas J. Kodadek Thomas N. Parks Shaomeng Wang
Steven Chu Steven M. Kuznicki P. Hunter Peckham Donald P. Weeks
Diane J. Cook Brian A Larkins Michael C. Pirrung H. Kumar Wickramasinghe
Harold G. Craighead Cato T. Laurencin H. Vincent Poor James C. Wyant
Jerome J. Cuomo Se-Jin Lee Suzie H. Pun Shu Yang
Peter J. Delfyett, Jr. Chiang J. Li Kaushik Rajashekara Yu-Dong Yao
Steven P. DenBaars Guifang Li Renee A. Reijo Pera Martin L. Yarmush
Richard A. Dixon Ping Liang Zhifeng Ren Michael J. Yaszemski
Jonathan S. Dordick Frances S. Ligler Jasper D. Rine Phillip D. Zamore
Victor J. Dzau Shinn-Zong (John) Lin Stuart H. Rubin Frederic Zenhausern
David M. Eddy Zhenqiang Ma